Contact

St Cecilia's College

Bligh's Lane

Derry

Northern Ireland

BT48 9PJ

Where Are We?

© 2019 by St Cecilia's College. Designed by Wholeschool.

Bus Routes

Below are the designed bus routes for the school bus.

Bus 1 


7:50 Fernabbey
8:00 Madam’s Bank
8:04 Skeoge
8:04 Sandbank Park
8:05 Lenamore Roundabout
8:06 Brookdale
8:07 Altcar
8:11 Heather Road
8:11 Turning Circle
8:12 Fergleen
8:16 Moss Park
8:20 Complex
8:25 Northland Road

Bus 2 


7:45 Brookhill
7:48 St. Peter’s Church (stop for Garden City)
7:50 Drumleck Shops
7:52 Greenhaw
7:54 Messines Park
7:56 Pennyburn Chapel
8:00 Foyle Springs
8:05 Creggan Road
8:10 Glen Road

Bus 3 Waterside


8:00 Crescent Link
8:05 Strabane Old Road
8:10 Trench Road
8:12 Belt Road
8:14 Dungiven Road
8:15 Duke Street
8:20 Abercorn Road
8:20 St Cecilia's College

WELB Bus 


8:00 Templeard

8.05 Culmore Point

8.10 Elmvale

8.15 Brookhill

Ulsterbus 


7:50 Woodbrook
8:00 Ballymagroarty
8:07 Hazelbank

Fares

Bus 1 & Bus 2

£1.50 return

£1.30 single

Bus 3

£1.80

£1.50

For areas not listed above please contact school for additional information.

An Ulsterbus leaves from Foyle Street Depot – St Cecilia’s at 8.40am each weekday morning