Bus Routes 2020-21

Below are the designed bus routes for the school bus.

McGonagle's Bus

Bus 1 

 

7.45    Complex

7.51    Leafair

7.54    Fernabbey

7.57    Skeoge

8.01    Ballyarnett

8.08    Greenhaw Primary School

8.10    Carnhill

8.16    White Chapel

8.20    Complex

8.24    Bottom of Foyle Springs

8.28    Glen Road

8.37    St Cecilia’s

Bus 2 

 

7.45   Shantallow Shops               

7.55    Crescent Link

7.57    Knightsbridge

8.00    Top of the Hill

8.05    Trench Road

8.07    Belt Road

8.14    Good Shepherd Primary School

8.30    St Cecilia’s

EA Bus 


8:00 Templeard

8.05 Culmore Point

8.10 Elmvale

8.15 Brookhill

Ulsterbus 


7:50 Woodbrook
8:00 Ballymagroarty
8:07 Hazelbank

Fares

Bus 1 & Bus 2

£1.50 return

£1.30 single

Bus 3

£1.80 return

£1.50 single

For areas not listed above please contact school for additional information.

An Ulsterbus leaves from Foyle Street Depot – St Cecilia’s at 8.40am each weekday morning

Contact

St Cecilia's College

Bligh's Lane

Derry

Northern Ireland

BT48 9PJ

Where Are We?

© 2020 by St Cecilia's College. Designed by Wholeschool.